AJA Sports Schedules 

Middle School

boys bball

Girls Basketball

 

DATE

OPPONENT & LOCATION

TIME

*TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 28

MUSEUM @ AJA

4:15

*THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 30

INTOWN @ AJA

4:15

*TUESDAY, DECEMBER 5

ATLANTA ACADEMY @ AJA

4:15

*THURSDAY, DECEMBER 7

TDSA @ TDSA

4:45

*TUESDAY, DECEMBER 19

CLIFF VALLEY @ CLIFF VALLEY

4:15

TUESDAY, JANUARY 9

THE CHILDREN’S SCHOOL @ AJA

4:15

THURSDAY, JANUARY 11

DAVIS @ DAVIS

5:30

*TUESDAY, JANUARY 16

ATLANTA GIRLS SCHOOL @ AJA

4:15

THURSDAY, JANUARY 18

EPSTEIN @ AJA

4:15

*TUESDAY, JANUARY 23

SEMI FINALS @ ATLANTA ACADEMY

4:15 & 5:15

*THURSDAY, JANUARY 25

FINALS @ ATLANTA ACADEMY

4:15

 

 

Boys Basketball

 

DATE

OPPONENT & LOCATION

GAME TIME

*TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 28

MUSEUM @ AJA

B 5:15 / A 6:15

*THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 30

INTOWN @ INTOWN

B 4:15 / A 5:15

*TUESDAY, DECEMBER 5

ATLANTA ACADEMY @ AA

B 4:15 / A 5:15

*THURSDAY, DECEMBER 7

TDSA @ AJA

B 4:15 / A 5:15

THURSDAY, DECEMBR 14

HOWARD @ AJA

B 5:15

*TUESDAY, DECEMBER 19

CLIFF VALLEY @ AJA

B 4:15 / A 5:15

THURSDAY, JANUARY 4 MIDTOWN @ AJA A 5:15
MONDAY, JANUARY 8

SPRINGMONT @ SPRINGMONT

A 4:00

TUESDAY, JANUARY 9

THE CHILDREN’S SCHOOL @ AJA

A 5:15

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 10 ST. MARTINS @ AJA A 4:15
THURSDAY, JANUARY 11

DAVIS @ DAVIS

B 4:30 / A 6:30

TUESDAY, JANUARY 16

ARBOR @ AJA

A 5:15

THURSDAY, JANUARY 18

EPSTEIN @ AJA

B 5:15 / 6:15

MONDAY, JANUARY 22 B-TEAM TOURNAMENT @ CLIFF VALLEY

A 4:15

B 5:15

*TUESDAY, JANUARY 23

SEMI FINALS @ AJA

4:15 & 5:15

*THURSDAY, JANUARY 25

FINALS @ AJA

4:15

 

 

 

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
*THURSDAY, AUGUST 31 ATLANTA ACADEMY @ AA B 4:15 pm
A 5:15 pm
*TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 5 TDSA @ AJA B 4:15 pm
A 5:15 pm
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 6 DAVIS @ AJA B 4:15 pm
A 5:15 pm
*THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 7 ATL. GIRLS SCHOOL @ AJA B 4:15 pm
A 5:15 pm
*TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 12 MUSEUM @ AJA B 4:15 pm
A 5:15 pm
*THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 14 CLIFF VALLEY @ CV B 4:15 pm
A 5:15 pm
MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 18 EPSTEIN @ AJA B 4:15 pm
A 5:15 pm
*TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 26 INTOWN @ AJA B 4:15 pm
A 5:15 pm
*THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 28 MIDTOWN @ MIDTOWN B 4:15 pm
A 5:15 pm
MONDAY, OCTOBER 2 A-TEAM TOURNAMENT @ AJA TBD
TUESDAY, OCTOBER 3 B-TEAM TOURNAMENT @ AJA TBD
*Denotes Division Game

BOYS SOCCER
*THURSDAY, AUGUST 31 ATLANTA ACADEMY @ AA 4:15 pm
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 6 DAVIS @ DAVIS 4:30 pm
*THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 7 HOWARD @ HOWARD 5:00 pm
*TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 12 MUSEUM @ MUS. (WE GET REFS) 4:15 pm
*THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 14 CLIFF VALLEY @ CV 4:15 pm
MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 18 EPSTEIN @ EPSTEIN 4:30 pm
*TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 19 MIDTOWN @ MIDTOWN TBD
*TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 26 TDSA @ TDSA 4:45 pm
*THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 28 INTOWN @INTOWN (GRANITE FIELD) 4:00 pm
MONDAY, OCTOBER 2 SEMI-FINALS @ HIGHER SEED TBD
TUESDAY, OCTOBER 3 FINALS @ BRANDON HALL TBD
*Denotes Division Game